LIVE Round 14 Discussion

Discussion in 'NRL Live Game Chat' started by Super Freak, Jun 7, 2018.

    Friday:

    6:00pm - Canberra Raiders vs Penrith Panthers

    1420535536.png

    1.
    Jack Wighton, 2. Nick Cotric, 3. Jarrod Croker (c), 4. Joseph Leilua, 5. Jordan Rapana, 6. Blake Austin, 7. Aidan Sezer, 8. Dunamis Lui, 9. Siliva Havili, 10. Shannon Boyd, 11. Iosia Soliola, 12. Elliott Whitehead, 13. Josh Papalii

    Interchange: 14. Ata Hingano, 15. Luke Bateman, 16. Charlie Gubb, 17. Liam Knight

    1420530976.png
    1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, 2. Christian Crichton, 3. Tyrone Peachey, 4. Dean Whare, 5. Tyrone Phillips, 6. James Maloney (c), 7. Nathan Cleary, 8. Trent Merrin, 9. Sione Katoa, 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard, 11. Corey Harawira-Naera, 12. Isaah Yeo, 13. James Fisher-Harris

    Interchange: 14. Wayde Egan, 15. Kaide Ellis, 16. Viliame Kikau, 17. James Tamou

    7:55pm - Gold Coast Titans vs South Sydney Rabbitohs

    1420480199.png

    1.
    Michael Gordon, 2. Anthony Don, 3. Dale Copley, 4. Brenko Lee, 5. Phillip Sami, 6. AJ Brimson, 7. Ashley Taylor, 8. Jarrod Wallace, 9. Nathan Peats, 10. Ryan James (c), 11. Kevin Proctor, 17. Keegan Hipgrave, 13. Jai Arrow

    Interchange: 14. Mitch Rein, 15. Max King, 16. Moeaki Fotuaika, 18. Jack Stockwell

    1420548954.png

    1.
    Alex Johnston, 2. Campbell Graham, 14. Adam Doueihi, 19. Hymel Hunt, 5. Robert Jennings, 6. Cody Walker, 7. Adam Reynolds, 8. Thomas Burgess, 18. Robbie Farah, 10. George Burgess, 11. John Sutton, 15. Cameron Murray, 13. Sam Burgess (c)

    Interchange: 16. Jason Clark, 17. Tevita Tatola, 20. Mark Nicholls, 21. Tyrell Fuimaono

    Saturday:

    3:00pm - Manly Sea Eagles vs New Zealand Warriors

    [​IMG]

    1.
    Tom Trbojevic, 2. Jorge Taufua, 19. Bradley Parker, 4. Brian Kelly, 5. Akuila Uate, 6. Trent Hodkinson, 7. Daly Cherry-Evans (c), 8. Addin Fonua-Blake, 9. Apisai Koroisau, 10. Martin Taupau, 11. Joel Thompson, 12. Shaun Lane, 13. Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange: 14. Matthew Wright, 15. Toafofoa Sipley, 16. Frank Winterstein, 17. Taniela Paseka

    [​IMG]

    3. Peta Hiku, 2. David Fusitu'a, 18. Gerard Beale, 4. Solomone Kata, 5. Ken Maumalo, 6. Blake Green (c), 7. Shaun Johnson, 8. James Gavet, 9. Issac Luke, 10. Agnatius Paasi, 11. Isaiah Papali'i, 12. Tohu Harris, 13. Adam Blair

    Interchange: 14.
    Karl Lawton, 15. Chris Satae, 16. Bunty Afoa, 17. Simon Mannering

    5:30pm - Newcastle Knights vs Sydney Roosters

    [​IMG]

    1.
    Kalyn Ponga, 2. Ken Sio, 3. Sione Mata'utia, 4. Cory Denniss, 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall, 6. Connor Watson, 7. Jack Cogger, 8. Herman Ese'ese, 9. Slade Griffin, 17. Josh King, 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon, 12. Mitchell Barnett, 13. Aidan Guerra (c)

    Interchange: 14. Danny Levi, 15. Chris Heighington, 16. Jamie Buhrer (c), 18. Jacob Lillyman

    [​IMG]

    1.
    James Tedesco, 2. Daniel Tupou, 3. Latrell Mitchell, 4. Joseph Manu, 5. Blake Ferguson, 6. Luke Keary, 7. Cooper Cronk, 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 9. Jake Friend (c), 12. Siosiua Taukeiaho, 16. Mitch Aubusson, 17. Victor Radley, 13. Isaac Liu

    Interchange: 10. Dylan Napa 14. Zane Tetevano, 15. Kurt Baptiste, 18. Nat Butcher

    7:30pm - Parramatta Eels vs North Queensland Cowboys

    [​IMG]

    1.
    Bevan French, 2. Josh Hoffman, 3. Michael Jennings, 4. Jarryd Hayne, 5. George Jennings, 6. Clint Gutherson (c), 7. Corey Norman, 8. Daniel Alvaro, 9. Cameron King, 10. Peni Terepo, 17. Marata Niukore, 12. Brad Takairangi, 13. Nathan Brown

    Interchange: 14. Reed Mahoney, 15. Tim Mannah (c), 16. David Gower, 18. Siosaia Vave

    [​IMG]

    18.
    Lachlan Coote, 2. Kyle Feldt, 3. Justin O'Neill, 4. Enari Tuala, 5. Antonio Winterstein, 6. Te Maire Martin, 7. Johnathan Thurston (c), 8. Matthew Scott (c), 9. Jake Granville, 10. Sam Hoare, 14. Shaun Fensom, 17. Ethan Lowe, 13. Jason Taumalolo

    Interchange: 11. Gavin Cooper, 12. Coen Hess, 15. Kane Linnett, 16. Corey Jensen

    Sunday:

    2:00pm - Cronulla Sharks vs Wests Tigers

    [​IMG]

    1.
    Valentine Holmes, 2. Sione Katoa, 3. Jesse Ramien, 4. Ricky Leutele, 5. Edrick Lee, 6. Matt Moylan, 7. Chad Townsend, 8. Andrew Fifita, 9. Jayden Brailey, 10. Matt Prior, 11. Luke Lewis, 12. Wade Graham (c), 13. Paul Gallen (c)

    Interchange: 14. Joseph Paulo, 15. James Segeyaro, 16. Jack Williams, 17. Jayson Bukuya

    Reserves: 18. Kurt Capewell, 19. Ava Seumanufagai, 20. Scott Sorensen, 21. Sosaia Feki

    [​IMG]
    1.
    Tuimoala Lolohea, 21. Kevin Naiqama, 3. Esan Marsters, 4. Mahe Fonua, 5. Corey Thompson, 15. Josh Reynolds (c), 7. Luke Brooks, 8. Russell Packer, 9. Elijah Taylor, 17. Tim Grant, 11. Chris Lawrence, 16. Josh Aloai, 13. Matthew Eisenhuth

    Interchange: 10.
    Ben Matulino, 12. Michael Chee-Kam, 14. Alex Twal, 20. Pita Godinet

    4:10pm - Melbourne Storm vs Brisbane Broncos

    [​IMG]

    1.
    Jahrome Hughes, 2. Suliasi Vunivalu, 3. Will Chambers, 4. Young Tonumaipea, 5. Josh Addo-Carr, 6. Cameron Munster, 7. Ryley Jacks, 8. Jesse Bromwich, 9. Cameron Smith, 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona, 11. Felise Kaufusi, 12. Joe Stimson, 13. Tim Glasby

    Interchange: 14. Brandon Smith, 15. Kenny Bromwich, 16. Ryan Hoffman, 17. Christian Welch

    Reserves: 18. Patrick Kaufusi, 19. Brodie Croft, 20. Scott Drinkwater, 21. Cheyse Blair, 22. Justin Olam, 23. Tui Kamikamica

    [​IMG]

    1.
    Darius Boyd (c), 2. Corey Oates, 22. Tom Opacic, 4. Jordan Kahu, 5. Jamayne Isaako, 6. Anthony Milford, 7. Kodi Nikorima, 8. Matthew Lodge, 9. Andrew McCullough, 10. Sam Thaiday, 11. Alex Glenn, 12. Jaydn Su'A, 13. Josh McGuire

    Interchange: 14. Patrick Mago, 15. Joe Ofahengaue, 16. Tevita Pangai jnr, 17. Kotoni Staggs

    Reserves: 18. Sam Tagataese, 19. Todd Murphy, 20. Troy Dargan, 21. David Fifita, 23. George Fai

    Monday:

    4:00pm - Canterbury Bulldogs vs St George Illawarra Dragons

    [​IMG]

    1.
    Moses Mbye, 2. Brett Morris, 3. John Olive, 4. Will Hopoate, 5. Marcelo Montoya, 6. Jeremy Marshall-King, 7. Matt Frawley, 8. Aaron Woods, 9. Michael Lichaa, 10. David Klemmer, 11. Josh Jackson (c), 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner, 13. Adam Elliott

    Interchange: 14. Rhyse Martin, 15. Kerrod Holland, 16. Renouf Toomaga, 17. Aiden Tolman

    Reserves: 19. Reimis Smith, 20. Clay Priest, 21. Greg Eastwood, 23. Lachlan Lewis

    [​IMG]


    1. Matt Dufty, 2. Nene Macdonald, 3. Euan Aitken, 4. Tim Lafai, 5. Jason Nightingale, 6. Gareth Widdop (c), 7. Ben Hunt, 8. James Graham, 9. Cameron McInnes, 10. Paul Vaughan, 11. Tyson Frizell, 12. Tariq Sims, 13. Jack De Belin

    Interchange: 14. Jeremy Latimore, 15. Kurt Mann, 16. Leeson Ah Mau, 17. Blake Lawrie

    Reserves: 18. Patrick Herbert, 19. Jacob Host, 20. Reece Robson, 21. Luciano Leilua, 22. Hame Sele, 23. Darren Nicholls
     
    Last edited: Jun 10, 2018
    Tags:
    Nashy likes this.
  1. Harry Sack likes this.
  2. Nashy and Super Freak like this.
  3. Tom

    Tom State of Origin Rep

    5,133
    3,923
    No game tonight. Ripped off.
     
  4. I'll have to talk to my family........
     
    JAHHW, soup and Tom like this.
  5. soup

    soup State of Origin Rep

    6,130
    4,014
    Condolences, brother. I’ve had to endure an extended shift of giggle and **** hoot.
     
    Aldo likes this.
  6. Greg Inglis and Dane Gagai are out for the Rabbitohs with Adam Doueihi and Hymel Hunt replacing them in the centres.

    Damien Cook and Angus Crichton have been demoted to the bench with Robbie Farah and Cameron Murray replacing them in the starting side.

    Squads have been updated to reflect the changes made.
     
  7. Broncs_Fan

    Broncs_Fan NRL Player

    2,117
    821
    Souths looked pretty good last week without Gagai and Inglis. Maybe it's a blessing.
     
  8. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck is out for the Warriors after failing to overcome an ankle injury. Peta Hiku replaces him at fullback with Gerard Beale coming into the centres.

    Tom & Jake Trbojevic will back up against the Warriors.
     
  9. Moses Suli is out for the Sea Eagles, replaced by Bradley Parker.

    Squads have been updated to reflect the changes made.
     
    Harry Sack likes this.
  10. Damien Cook and Angus Crichton will be rested tonight.
     
  11. James Maloney, Nathan Cleary, Reagan Campbell-Gillard and Tyrone Peachey will all back up tonight.
     
  12. Late mail is in for the first game tonight and both Raiders and Panthers are 1-17.
     
  13. Good ol' Anthony "flog the **** out of them" Griffin
     
  14. roo-ted

    roo-ted NRL Player

    1,182
    536
    Cook I can understand but Crichton hardly did anything to deserve a rest
     
  15. That is a rubbish penalty.

    It's not a shoulder charge and Sezer didn't even do anything wrong.
     
  16. And the NRL wonders why so many fans think the refs are corrupt.

    Perenara, how he is still a first grade ref has me baffled. He has been rubbish tonight.
     
  17. I bleed Maroon

    I bleed Maroon State of Origin Rep

    6,764
    4,014
    This game compared to Origin 1 tells you all you need to know about how limp dick the NRL are in the face of media criticism.
     
  18. So just to get things straight. Perenara just sent Ellis off for repeated infringements when the last penalty the Panthers conceded was 20 minutes prior, with 4 penalties to the Raiders in between? The ****?
     
    jarro65 likes this.
    Late mail for the Titans vs Rabbitohs game.

    Damien Cook and Angus Crichton are out, with Mark Nicholls and Tyrell Fuimaono replacing them on the bench.

    Will Matthews is out for the Titans. Keegan Hipgrave replaces him in the second row with Jack Stockwell joining the bench.

    I think Titans will get up for this one.
     

Share This Page

Loading...