Junior Rep Games

Discussion in 'State of Origin 2017' started by Big Pete, Jun 11, 2017.

    1993

    UNDER-17s
    Sydney Football Stadium
    May 17th 1993

    Queensland 22 (Walker 2, Wardle, Robinson tries; Walker 3 goals) def. New South Wales 17 (Mumberson, Anelzark Gatt tries; Nevin goal; Nevin field goal)

    QUEENSLAND
    1. Kerry Carmichael (South West)
    2. Darren Robinson (South West)
    3. Jason Bulgarelli (Northern)
    4. Rohan Brunello (South East)
    5. Jason Wardle (South West)
    6. Ben Walker (South West)
    7. Andrew Robinson (South West)
    8. John Gabriel (Southern)
    9. Darren Ireland (Northern)
    10. Jeremy Smith (Gold Coast)
    11. Kerry Thekauf (Ipswich)
    12. Chris St Clair (Gold Coast)
    13. Petero Civoniceiva (South East)
    Interchange
    14. Jeff Pickering (South East)
    15. David Boorman (South East)
    16. Tonie Carroll (South East)
    17. Neil Rix (Central Coast)

    Coach: Don Gailer

    NEW SOUTH WALES
    1. Brendan Reeves (Yanco-Wamoon)
    2. Craig Mumberson (Canterbury)
    3. Chris Anelzark (Orange CYMS)
    4. Andrew Hart (Illawarra)
    5. David McKay (Casino)
    6. Shannon Nevin (Manly)
    7. Shane Dunley (Wests)
    8. Nic Surtees (Norths)
    9. Wayne Gatt (Penrith)
    10. Adam Ritson (Cronulla)
    11. Matthew O’Reilly (Parramatta)
    12. Brett Cox (St George)
    13. Shane Allen (Quirindi)
    Interchange
    14. Jason Ferris (Glen Innes)
    15. Adam Dykes (Cronulla)
    16. Ron Hartigan (Blayney)
    17. Jason Schulte (Cronulla)

    Coach: Graham Hill & Mick Leary
     
  1. UNDER-19s
    Sydney Football Stadium
    May 17th 1993

    New South Wales 50 (Mears 2, Clarke 2, McRae 2, Johns 2, O’Brien tries; Best 5, Johns 2 goals) def. Queensland 6 (Domic try; Olszewski goal)

    NEW SOUTH WALES
    1. Duncan McRae (Souths)
    2. Greg Donaghey (Manly)
    3. Michael Maguire (Manly)
    4. Peter Clarke (Manly)
    5. Andrew Tangata-Toa (Newcastle)
    6. Damien Chapman (St. George)
    7. Andrew Johns (Newcastle)
    8. David Westley (Canberra)
    9. Robert Mears (Easts)
    10. Stuart Collins (Newcastle)
    11. Andrew Pierce (Cronulla)
    12. Roger Best (Manly)
    13. Nik Kosef (c) (Manly)
    Interchange
    14. Matthew Manning (Fosters-Tuncurry)
    15. Nigel Roy (Illawarra)
    16. Clinton O’Brien (Easts)
    17. Peter Driscoll (Souths)
    Coach: Paul Cross

    QUEENSLAND
    1. Wendell Sailor (Wide Bay)
    2. John Robinson (South West)
    3. Chris McKenna (Wide Bay)
    4. Sid Domic (Wide Bay)
    5. Cameron Hurren (South East)
    6. Brett Trudgett (South East)
    7. Ron Troutman (South West)
    8. David Couper (Central)
    9. Paul Miers (South East)
    10. Kayne Spicer (South West)
    11. Anthony Siebold (Wide Bay)
    12. Bruce Cook (Central)
    13. Matthew Olszewski (South East)
    Interchange
    14. Dan Nutley (South East)
    15. Russ Laheff (South East)
    16. Brad Thorn (South East)
    17. Matthew Ward (South East)

    Coach: Harry Bryant
     
  2. 1992
    UNDER-17s
    Sydney Football Stadium
    June 12th 1992

    New South Wales 22 (Warton 2, Barnes, Kennedy tries Barnes 3 goals) def. Queensland 14 (Domic 2, Hurren tries; Hopgood goal)

    NEW SOUTH WALES
    1. Brett Warton (Manly)
    2. Damien Brown (Newcastle)
    3. Paul Heffernan (Wagga Kangaroos-Brothers)
    4. Clayton Roberts (St George)
    5. Nathan Barnes (Penrith)
    6. Adam Doyle (Canberra)
    7. Simon Woolford (Young)
    8. Michael Cross (Illawarra)
    9. Greg Bradshaw (Leeton)
    10. Matthew Crow (Lithgow Workmans)
    11. Barry Bertholli (Newcastle)
    12. Jamie Kennedy (Canberra)
    13. Grant McWhirter (Newcastle)
    Interchange
    14. Gavin Gasnier (St George)
    15. Joshua Walker (The Entrance)
    16. Anthony Mundine (St. George)
    17. Richie Allen (Werris Creek)

    Coach: Graham Hill

    QUEENSLAND
    1. Danny Miller (Central)
    2. Brett Johnson (South West)
    3. David Jensen (Central)
    4. Paul Fowler (Northern)
    5. Jeff Hawley (Northern)
    6. Jaye Casey (Northern)
    7. Jamie Hopgood (South West)
    8. Grant Miers (South East)
    9. Cameron McNab (Northern)
    10. Paul Woodward (South East)
    11. Sid Domic (Central)
    12. John Driscoll (Central)
    13. Matthew McCosker (South East)
    Interchange
    14. Cameron Hurren (South East)
    15. Matt Sing (Central)
    16. Paul Sheldon (Gold Coast)
    17. Michael Storck (Northern)

    Coach: Leon Edney
     
    UNDER-19s
    Lang Park
    July 3rd 1992

    New South Wales 25 (Nagas, Kosef, Ryan, Olejnik, Howe tries; Makepeace 3 goals) def. Queensland 12 (McKenna, Pennell tries; Barber 2 goals)

    NEW SOUTH WALES
    1. John Hopoate (Manly)
    2. Ken Nagas (Canberra)
    3. Chris Ryan (Manly)
    4. Luke Ricketson (Easts)
    5. Craig Makepeace (Norths)
    6. Jamie Olejnik (Penrith)
    7. Craig Eveleigh (Manly)
    8. Nik Kosef (Manly)
    9. George Tanks (Manly)
    10. Chris Kelly (Easts)
    11. Rodney Howe (Newcastle)
    12. Scott Fulton (Manly)
    13. Sean Ryan (Cronulla)
    Interchange
    14. Damien Chapman (St George)
    15. Greg Fleming (Newcastle)
    16. Gorden Tallis (St George)
    17. Stuart Collins (Newcastle)

    QUEENSLAND
    1. Peter Wardle (Brisbane)
    2. Peter Turner (Allora)
    3. Chris McKenna (Brisbane)
    4. Kris Currie (Brisbane)
    5. Jody Pennell (Emerald)
    6. Ian Dunemann (Toowoomba)
    7. David Smith (Rockhampton)
    8. Aaron Radeck (Townsville)
    9. Chris Hipwood (Brisbane)
    10. David Westley (Gladstone)
    11. David Cindric (Mt Isa)
    12. Dale Williams (Brisbane)
    13. Jeff Wittenberg (Brisbane)
    Interchange
    14. Dan Nutley (Brisbane)
    15. Jeremy Schloss (Brisbane)
    16. Glen Barber (Brisbane)
    17. James Lenihan (Ipswich)
     
  3. UNDER-19s
    Sydney Football Stadium
    June 24th 1991

    NSW 34 (Adamson 2, O’Davis, Everleigh, Tanks tries; Frankel 7 goals) def. QLD 24 (Denning 2, Yeatman, Kenward tries; Day 4 goals)

    NEW SOUTH WALES
    1. Brendan O’Meara
    2. Robbie O’Davis
    3. Matt Adamson
    4. Mark Frankel
    5. John Minto
    6. John Turner
    7. Craig Everleigh
    8. Rodney Howe
    9. Cole Skelly
    10. Steve Trindall
    11. Sean Kelly
    12. Grant Tanks
    13. John Cross
    RESERVES
    14. Greg Fleming
    15. Craig Simon
    16. Scott Fulton
    17. Chris Kelly

    Coach: Paul Cross

    QUEENSLAND
    1. Shane Kenward
    2. Peter Turner
    3. Stephen Leyden
    4. Danny Law
    5. Leo Yeatman
    6. Kris Currie
    7. Paul Green
    8. Mark Bevan
    9. Jason Erba
    10. Marty McKenzie
    11. Jamie Day
    12. Brett Galea
    13. Jamie Goddard
    RESERVES
    14. Rick Nalatu
    15. Mark Denning
    16. Brendan Hurst
    17. Stephen Ernst

    COACH: Geoff Naylor
     
  4. 1991
    UNDER-17s
    Lang Park
    June 12th 1991

    Queensland 34 (Dallas 2, Seibold 2, Burns, Brown, D. Williams tries; R. Williams 2, Best goals) def. NSW 14 (Hopoate, Peckham, Haunes tries; Brecelynik goal)

    QUEENSLAND
    1. Abraham Fatnowna (North Queensland)
    2. Brett Dallas (North Queensland)
    3. Darren Burne (Ipswich)
    4. Robert Dallas (North Queensland)
    5. Brendan Collins (Toowoomba)
    6. Todd Brown (Ipswich)
    7. Ronald Troutman (Toowoomba)
    8. Anthony Seibold (Central Queensland)
    9. Roger Best (Ipswich)
    10. Clinton O’Brien (Brisbane)
    11. Kayne Spicer (Toowoomba)
    12. Dale Williams (Brisbane)
    13. Anthony Fowler (Ipswich)
    Reserves
    14. Tom Lenihan (Ipswich)
    15. Matthew Murdoch (North Queensland)
    16. Danny Nutley (Brisbane)
    17. Mark Sessarago (Ipswich)

    Coach: N/A

    NEW SOUTH WALES
    1. John Hopoate (Manly)
    2. Paul Mellor (Souths)
    3. Si Pritchard (Parramatta)
    4. Peter Clarke (Balmain)
    5. Mal Peckham (Moree Boomerangs)
    6. Garen Casey (Parramatta)
    7. Warren Edwards (c) (Parramatta)
    8. Stuart Collins (Newcastle)
    9. Mark Brecelyjnik (Norths)
    10. Adam Wright (Balmain)
    11. Jamie Kennedy (Canberra)
    12. Matthew McKee (South Sydney)
    13. Nik Kosef (Manly)
    RESERVES
    14. Jason Writer (Bathurst Penguins)
    15. Peter Haines (Penrith)
    16. Shaun Graham (Kempsey Dragons)
    17. Shane Treloar (Parramatta)

    Coach: Graham Hill
     
  5. UNDER-21s
    Pioneer Oval Parkes
    June 27th 1990

    NSW 36 (Herron 2, Ainscough 2, Hill, Priddle tries; Simon 4, Devine 2 goals) def. Queensland 10 (Schodel, Wilkes tries; Schodel goal)

    NEW SOUTH WALES
    1. Shaun Devine (Wests)
    2. Craig Hancock (Manly)
    3. Jamie Ainscough (Wests)
    4. Terry Hill (Souths)
    5. Russell Wyer (Wests)
    6. John Simon (Illawarra)
    7. Jason Bell (c) (Parramatta)
    8. Matthew Baker (Canberra)
    9. Michael Brown (Balmain)
    10. Tony Priddle (St George)
    11. Shane Felstead (Penrith)
    12. Paul Marquet (Newcastle)
    13. David Barnhill (Canberra)
    Replacements
    14. Ben Alexander (Penrith)
    15. Ian Herron (St George)
    16. Aaron Raper (Cronulla)
    17. Brett Gillard (Easts)

    Coach: Alan Thompson

    QUEENSLAND
    1. Brendan Norton (North Queensland)
    2. Bevan Canning (Brisbane)
    3. Steve Wilkes (Brisbane)
    4. Sam Smith (Brisbane)
    5. Damien Dixon (North Queensland)
    6. Craig Spark (c)
    7. Trevor Schodel (Brisbane)
    8. Gavin Whittaker (Toowoomba and South West)
    9. Randall Taylor (Brisbane)
    10. Robbie Howarth (North Queensland)
    11. Darren Crowthers (Toowoomba and South West)
    12. Jamie Coggill (Brisbane)
    13. Danny Moore (North Queensland)
    Replacements
    14. Barry Chappell (Toowoomba and South West)
    15. Craig Fernor (Toowoomba and South West)
    16. Andrew Rohdmann (Wide Bay and Burnett)
    17. Paul Galea (Brisbane)

    Coach: Dennis Ward
     
  6. UNDER-21s
    Olympic Park Melbourne
    May 30th 1990

    NSW 22 (J. Simon, D. Barnhill, I. Herron tries; Simon 3, Devine 2 goals) def. Qld 0

    NEW SOUTH WALES
    1. Shaun Devine (Wests)
    2. Craig Hancock (Manly)
    3. Jamie Ainscough (Wests)
    4. Terry Hill (Souths)
    5. Russell Wyer (Wests)
    6. John Simon (Illawarra)
    7. Jason Bell (c) (Parramatta)
    8. Matthew Baker (Canberra)
    9. Michael Brown (Balmain)
    10. Tony Priddle (St George)
    11. Shane Felstead (Penrith)
    12. Paul Marquet (Newcastle)
    13. David Barnhill (Canberra)
    Replacements
    14. Ben Alexander (Penrith)
    15. Ian Herron (St George)
    16. Aaron Raper (Cronulla)
    17. Brett Gillard (Easts)

    Coach: Alan Thompson

    QUEENSLAND
    1. Keiron Jackson (Brisbane)
    2. Mark Nash (Brisbane)
    3. Craig Fermor (Toowoomba and South West)
    4. Sam Smith (Brisbane)
    5. Damien Dixon (North Queensland)
    6. Brendan Norton (North Queensland)
    7. Peter Robinson (c) (Brisbane)
    8. Ken Covington (Brisbane)
    9. John Smith (Maryborough)
    10. David Liddel (Brisbane)
    11. Shaun Keating (Brisbane)
    12. Jamie Coggill (Brisbane)
    13. Craig Spark (Brisbane)
    Replacements
    14. Barry Chappell (Toowoomba and South West)
    15. Steve Wilkes (Brisbane)
    16. Darren Crowthers (Toowoomba)
    17. Ian Graham (Brisbane)

    Coach: Dennis Ward
     
  7. UNDER-19s
    Lang Park
    June 13th 1990

    Queensland 16 (Retchless, J. Smith, Orchard tries; D. Smith 2 goals) def. New South Wales 8 (Mallott 2 tries)

    QUEENSLAND
    1. S. Blacker
    2. R. Bayliss
    3. R. Orchard
    4. W. Morganson
    5. D. Smith
    6. S. Brown
    7. T. Schodel (c)
    8. D. Moore
    9. B. Green
    10. S. Retchless
    11. S. Pearse
    12. J. Erba
    13. V. Timms
    Replacements
    14. R. Blackman
    15. M. Graving
    16. T. Williams
    17. J. Smith

    NEW SOUTH WALES
    1. J Kelso
    2. J. Orford
    3. J. Evans
    4. M. Buttsworth
    5. J. Minto
    6. D. Mallott
    7. R. Hill
    8. D. Barnett
    9. A. Reynolds
    10. L. Bateup
    11. B. Wilson
    12. J. Stuart
    13. C. Slack-Smith
    REPLACEMENTS
    14. M. Nable
    15. R. Drew
    16. B. Hogden
    17. J. Ryan
     
  8. 1990
    UNDER-17s
    Lang Park
    June 13 1990

    NSW 14 (Croker, Howe, Bray tries; Bignold) drew Queensland 14 (Bella, Francis tries; Tangata-Toa 3 goals)

    NSW
    1. J. Hopoate
    2. G. Clarke
    3. T. Tollett
    4. J. Croker
    5. P. Loizou
    6. J. Bignold
    7. J. Sheppard
    8. C. Bray
    9. S Dunn
    10. B. Pomery
    11. R. Howe (c)
    12. N. Kosef
    13. D. Gray
    Reserves
    14. K Watson
    15. T. Hay
    16. L. Stanford
    17. S. Ryan

    QUEENSLAND
    1. K. Tassell
    2. M. Ferling
    3. A. Tangata-Toa
    4. S. Blacker
    5. P. Turner
    6. D Leggett
    7. C Zammitt (c)
    8. G. Hansen
    9. J. Hart
    10. A Radick
    11. D. Cindric
    12. M. Pearce
    13. C. Hipwood
    Reserves
    14. P. Murray
    15. P. Gillis
    16. A. Bella
    17. M. Francis
     
  9. UNDER 21s
    Lang Park
    June 28th 1989
    Referee; Shane Woodward

    Queensland 28 (S. Smith, Brunker, Russell, Catton, Stower tries; Brunker 4 goals) def. NSW 10 (Herron, Johnston tries; Wood goal)

    QUEENSLAND
    1. Chris Hastings
    2. Shane Buckley
    3. Brett Holmes
    4. Sam Smith
    5. Adrian Brunker
    6. Craig Spark
    7. Peter Robinson
    8. Steve Bella
    9. Dan Russell
    10. Shawn Rubesaame
    11. Francis Rolls
    12. Darren Smith
    13. Tony Catton
    Reserves
    14. Scott Stower
    15. Craig Pierce
    16. Ian Graham
    17. Col Carrigan

    Coach: Dennis Ward

    NEW SOUTH WALES
    1. Scott Mahon (Parramatta)
    2. Roger Kenworthy (Canberra)
    3. Tim Brasher (Blamain)
    4. Grant Goodiet (Cronulla)
    5. Ian Herron (St George)
    6. Matt Wood (Canberra)
    7. Mark Soden (c) (Norths)
    8. Greg Drake (Parramatta)
    9. Aaron Raper (Wests)
    10. Darren Fritz (Canberra)
    11. Paul Harrogan (Newcastle)
    12. Darren Brown (Souths)
    13. Ken Ebb (Cronulla)
    Reserves:
    14. Peter Johnston (Parramatta)
    15. Steve Fenech (Souths)
    16. Steve Georgallis (Easts)
    17. Scott Wilson (Souths)

    Coach: Brian Norton
     
  10. UNDER 17s
    Sydney Football Stadium
    May 23rd 1989
    Referee: Neil Almond

    NSW 16 (Dymock 2, Fittler tries; Fittler, Mamo goals) def. Queensland 8 (J. Smith, D. Law tries)

    NEW SOUTH WALES
    1. David Riolo (Illawarra)
    2. John Lintmeiser (Cronulla)
    3. Terry Hill (c) (Souths)
    4. Danny Mamo (Parramatta)
    5. Brett Mullins (Canberra)
    6. Brad Fittler (Penrith)
    7. Dale Watson (Blayney)
    8. Peter Trevitt (Souths)
    9. Robert Walsh (Illawarra)
    10. Jason Seadon (Illawarra)
    11. Chris Caruana (Norths)
    12. Jamie Mathiou (Cudgeon)
    13. Jim Dymock (Souths)
    Reserves
    14. John Brewer (Parramatta)
    15. John Simon (Illawarra)
    16. John Cross (Illawarra)
    17. Grant Trindall (Narrabri)

    Coach: Jack Gibson

    QUEENSLAND
    1. Glyn Mathers
    2. William Morgansen
    3. Stephen Leydon
    4. Mark Denning
    5. William Pickering
    6. Danny Law
    7. Michael Wakeman
    8. Leslie Cox
    9. Jason Erba
    10. Douglas Evans
    11. Stephen Ernst
    12. Jason Smith
    13. Alan Wieland
    Reserves
    14. Brett Gant
    15. Jamie Goddard
    16. Steven Kerohan
    17. Adam Wanless

    Coach: Glen Hoppner
     
  11. 1989

    UNDER-19s
    Lang Park
    May 23rd 1989
    Referee: A. Maksoud

    NSW 22 (S. Kelly 2, T. Rudd, V. Cibulka, S. Storrie tries; Storrie goal) def. QLD (16 (P. Busby, B. Chicken, A. Brunker tries; A. Brunker 2 goals)

    NEW SOUTH WALES
    1. Gavin Price-Jones (Canberra)
    2. Steven Yeo (Dubbo CYMS)
    3. Stephen Storrie (c) (Newcastle)
    4. Tony Rudd (Canberra)
    5. Sean Kelly (Parramatta)
    6. Jason McLean (Orange CYMS)
    7. Jason Gregory (Canberra)
    8. Michael Conna (Balmain)
    9. Dean Callaway (Illawarra)
    10. Tony Priddle (Lower Clarence)
    11. Jason Death (Canberra)
    12. Vice Cibulka (Canberra)
    13. Bernard Carrol (Balmain)
    Reserves:
    14. Shaun Devine (Wests)
    15. Paul Bennett (Parramatta)
    16. Paul Hughes (Tweed Head Seagulls)
    17. Mark Morley (Dubbo CYMS)

    Coach: Paul Cross

    QUEENSLAND
    1. Scott Blacker
    2. Adrian Brunker
    3. Sam Smith
    4. Tony Marshall
    5. Paul Garrett
    6. Scott Brown
    7. Pat Busby
    8. Shane Robinson
    9. Randall Taylor
    10. Martin Locke
    11. Darren Crothers
    12. Jamie Coghill
    13. Brad Chicken (c)
    Reserves
    14. Peter Deaves
    15. Michael King
    16. Michael Dipasquasio
    17. David Lidell

    Coach: Ross O’Reilly
     
  12. New South Wales vs Queensland Under-19s
    Sydney Football Stadium, May 17 1988

    Queensland 8 (Ray Gagai, Andrew McCarron tries) defeated New South Wales 4 (Jason Drew try)

    QUEENSLAND: Ken Jackson, Ray Gagai, Michael Lalli, Steven Renouf, Andrew Richards, Paul Iles, John Plath, Craig Spark, Andrew Gee, Alan Cann, Andrew McCarron, John Cartwright, Nigel Poletti.
    Reserves: Craig Teevan, Brett Gould

    NEW SOUTH WALES: Greg Williams, David Skala, Mark Lack, Brett Rodwell, Jason Drew, Brad Godden, Matt Curll, David Barnhill, Scott Hardy, David Fairleigh, Shane Young, William Clarke, Darren Britt.
    Reserves: Vince Cubulka, Craig Hancock
     
  13. 1988
    New South Wales vs Queensland Under-21s

    Sydney Football Stadium, June 21 1988

    New South Wales 30
    (Roger Kenworthy, Rod Joyce, Derek McVey, Rod Silva, Steve Benkic, Darren Brown tries; Arthur Pappas 3 goals) defeated Queensland 4 (Nigel Poletti try)

    NEW SOUTH WALES COMBINED PRESIDENT’S CUP:
    Rod Silva (Easts), Roger Kenworthy (Canberra), Steve Benkic (Balmain), Mark Bell (Canberra), Rod Joyce (Balmain), Scott Wilson (Souths), Darren Forward (Newcastle), Ken Ebb (Cronulla), Darren Brown (Souths), Derek McVey (Newcastle), Michael Greenway (Manly Sea Eagles), Steve Fenech (Souths), Arthur Pappas (Cronulla)
    Reserves: Craig Wilson (Norths), Scott Mahon (Parramatta), Paul Harrogan (Newcastle), George Bartlett (Parramatta)

    QUEENSLAND YOUTH SQUAD:
    Rion Farmer, Darryl Harrison, Brett McCarthy, Kelly Egan, Shane Buckley, Mark Myles, Joe Whittaker, Darren Smith, Martin Edwards, Brett Reisenger, Scott McKay, Michael Bella, Wes Smith.
    Reserves: Tony Catton, Darren Fraser, Lindsay Williams, Nigel Poletti.
     
  14. 1987
    New South Wales vs Queensland Under-19s
    Lang Park, June 2 1987
    New South Wales 31 (S. Mavin 2, M. Barnes 2, M. Erickson, R. Shoesmith tries; A. Fitzhenry 3 goals, field goal) defeated Queensland 18 (S. Duffy, D. Peacock, B. Reisinger tries; C. Teevan 3 goals)

    Referee: Dave Manson

    NEW SOUTH WALES: D. Crncovich (Parramatta); G. Liddiard (Parramatta), S. Mavin (Souths), M. Erickson (Parramatta), R. Shoesmith (Uralla); P. Phillips (Illawarra), A. Fitzhenry (Penrith); T. Cosatto (Parramatta), C. Sloane (Balmain), W. Sing (Dubbo Westside), S. Edmed (Balmain), M. Barnes (Parramatta), D. McVey (Newcastle, Western Suburbs).
    Reserves: C. Robinson (Balmain), T. Dolling (Cronilla)
    Coach: Grant Bell

    QUEENSLAND: S. Duffy; S. Stower, M. Hancock, M. Pechey, D. Peacock; C. Teevan, B. Henschell; K. Allery, A. Gee, B. Reisinger, T. Slater, D. Ching, S. Rubesaame.
    Reserves: M. Lalil, P. Busch.
    Coach: Dennis Ward
     
  15. NSW v Queensland Under-16s 1987
    NSW Under 16s 23 (M. Green, K. Hinton, S. Wisemantel, M. Conroy tries; Hinton 3 goals, field goal) defeated Queensland Under 16s 18 (S. Retchless, S. Burrows, R. Hollingsworth tries; R. Totoro 3 goals)
     
  16. soup

    soup State of Origin Rep

    6,130
    4,014
    RSI of scrolling thumb. Physio invoice will be forwarded promptly.
     
    Sproj and Big Pete like this.
  17. Cult3

    Cult3 State of Origin Captain

    8,483
    5,304
    I'm going to have to have a look through my All Whites yearly book and see if he's in there. I would have watched him play a lot during 1999/2000/2001
     
    What about those sneaky Blues selecting JT and making him their captain?

    @NYCDB@NYCDB I hope this can be of some use to you.
     
    NYCDB likes this.

Share This Page

Loading...